AUSTIN AMERICAN STATESMAN:  National signing day: Central Texas signees

AUSTIN AMERICAN STATESMAN: National signing day: Central Texas signees

Football

Ryan Arnold, Vandegrift, Trinity

Walker Baty, Liberty Hill, UT-San Antonio

Brock Bujnoch, Hutto, Stephen F. Austin

Blaine Burkhalter, Burnet, St. Anselm (N.H.) College

Dayron Buttler, Manor, Grambling

Adrian Campos, LBJ, Mesabi Range (Minn.) College

Greg Chmielewski, Stony Point, Incarnate Word

TJ Clark, Austin High, Mesabi Range (Minn.) College

Kory Coleman, Georgetown, Stephen F. Austin

Alfred Collins, Cedar Creek, Texas

Wyatt Crawford, Pflugerville, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Scotty Crosby, Dripping Springs, Texas Lutheran

Torey Crozier, Cedar Park, Friends (Kan.) Univ.

Cody Davis, McNeil, Hardin-Simmons

Osmany Diaz, Connally, Southern Nazarene (Okla.) Univ.

Matthew Dixon, San Marcos, Texas A&M-Kingsville

Bobby Duncum, Westlake, SMU

Cameron Everts, Lampasas, Air Force

Isaiah Fillmore, Georgetown, West Texas A&M

Sean Fresch, LBJ, Rice

Fred Givens, LBJ, Tyler Junior College

Tyler Guyton, Hutto, TCU

Jack Hagy, St. Michael’s, South Dakota

Connor Halverson, Westlake, Yale

Christian Hamilton, Weiss, Trinity Valley

Alex Harkey, Hays, Tyler Junior College

James Hester, Hendrickson, Texas A&M-Kingsville

Lamael Hicks, LBJ, Texas-Permian Basin

Keylin Hodge-Chapman, Bastrop, Missouri Western State

Gabriel Hunter, Hendrickson, Boise State

Michael Ike, Hendrickson, UTEP

Brock Johnson, Cedar Park, Texas-Permian Basin

Mekhi Kimble, Hutto, New Mexico Military Institute

Trey King, Round Rock, Trinity

Beck Kipperman, Round Rock, Davidson (N.C.) College

Danny Lackowski, Westwood, Colorado School of Mines

Kameron Langford, Anderson, Missouri Western State

Ryan Lindley, Westlake, Yale

Leo Lowin, Westlake, U.S. Military Academy

Sage Luther, Westlake, Colgate

Fayzion Madison, Bastrop, Missouri Western State

Tyrek Marshall, Hutto, Texas Southern

TraVaughn Martin, Stony Point, Trinity Valley

D.J. Mays, Hendrickson, Howard Payne

Jax McCauley, Vandegrift, West Virginia

James McDonald, Hutto, Cisco College

Trey Mongauzy, Vandegrift, Drake

Ty Mongauzy, Vandegrift, Drake

Todd Moon, Lake Travis, Stephen F. Austin

Jordan Phoenix, Hutto, Augustana (S.D.) Univ.

Justin Pierson, Hutto, Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Institute of Technology

Jagger Rubio, Thorndale, Southern Nazarene (Okla.) Univ.

Andrew Salem, Lake Travis, Texas State

Wiljy Salomon, Manor, Mesabi Range (Minn.)

Brenden Sanders, Stony Point, Bethel (Kan.) College

Grayson Sandlin, Lake Travis, Harvard

Thomas Scully, Regents, Navy

Gabriel Smith, LBJ, Texas Southern

Tyrin Smith, Bastrop, Cisco College

Trey Sofia, Lake Travis, U.S. Military Academy

Kendall Thomas, Stony Point, Furman

Jackson Tingler, Stony Point, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Jackson Tingley, Georgetown, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Cedric Truitt, Elgin, Texas-Permian Basin

Princely Umanmielen, Manor, Florida

Amir Ward, Hutto, West Texas A&M

Edric Whitley, Weiss, Arizona

Drew Willoughby, Westlake, Saint Anselm (N.H.) College

Kylen Woodley, Stony Point, Southwestern Assemblies of God

Volleyball

Yasmina Kadich, Round Rock, Southwestern

Lauren Malone, Round Rock, Coastal Carolina

Zoe Menendez, Westwood, Incarnate Word

Kathryn Morton, St. Michael’s, Wesleyan (Conn.) Univ.

Paris Alexandra Nix, LBJ, Washington (Mo.) Univ.

Jade Olivo, San Marcos, Texas Lutheran

Audrey Quesnel, Westwood, Northwestern State

Claire Worley, LBJ, Ursinus (Penn.) College

Emma Young, Round Rock, Radford (Va.) Univ.

Girls basketball

Kylie Ellsworth, Georgetown, Wayland Baptist

Naomi Pierce, Hendrickson, Houston Baptist

R’Yani Vaughn, Weiss, Southwestern

De’mya Young, Hutto, Arkansas-Little Rock

Boys basketball

Jordan Teal, LBJ, Texas A&M-Commerce

Baseball

Patrick Baca, Vandegrift, Sewanee (Tenn.) Univ.

Luke Bannister, Hutto, Blinn College

Israel Castilleja, Austin High, Schreiner College

Peter Dyar, Westwood, UT Dallas

Brandon Girod, Elgin, Hardin-Simmons

Austin Hilgenberg, Lampasas, Univ. of Dallas

Blake Miles, Round Rock, Webster (Mo.) Univ.

Grant Mitzelfelt, Round Rock, Hardin-Simmons

Aidan Parente, LBJ, Union (N.Y.) College

Larry Westall, Round Rock, Incarnate Word

Marty Ybarra, Lampasas, Western Texas College

Softball

Natalie Guerrero, Austin High, Central Methodist (Mo.) Univ.

Katherine McQuillan, Round Rock, St. Edward’s

Kylah Sanchez, McNeil, Stephens (Mo.) College

Girls soccer

Cailey England, Dripping Springs, Oklahoma

Naia Fulton-Jones, Hendrickson, Brookhaven College

Kaysi Gutierrez, St. Stephen’s, Salem (N.C.) College

Emma Jones, Hutto, Texas State

Delaney Lyle, Hendrickson, Texas Lutheran

Saibree Marchand-Simons, Hendrickson, Texas Lutheran

Megan McAleer, Weiss, Abilene Christian

Sydnie Myers, Round Rock, North Texas

Lucy Ortiz, Round Rock, Louisiana-Lafayette

Lily Parker, McCallum, Kansas State

Shelly Perry, Bastrop, Carthage (Wis.) College

Jazilyn Torres, Weiss, Houston

Avery Vormohr, Lake Travis, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

Taylor Waters, Dripping Springs, Cal Lutheran Univ.

Boys soccer

Rafi Bracho, Round Rock, Texas Lutheran

Brandon Buchanan, Hendrickson, UT-Dallas

Jalen Chavez, Dripping Springs, Mary-Hardin Baylor

Julian Lopez, St. Stephen’s, Duke

Eli Sass, Dripping Springs, Southwestern

Pablo Schober, St. Stephen’s, Case Western (Ohio) Reserve

Ryan Traves, Bowie, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Boys tennis

Vishwa Aduru, LBJ, Case Western (Ohio) Reserve

Nathan Arimilli, St. Stephen’s, Claremont (Calif.) McKenna College

Gaurav Singh, Westwood, Washington (Mo.) Univ.

Girls tennis

Kiana Graham, Westwood, SMU

Girls golf

Mary Grace Davidson, Regents, Biola (Calif.) Univ.

Boys golf

Evan Joseph, Elgin, Howard Payne

Travis Rider, Vandegrift, Lubbock Christian

Swimming

Kiara Bobb, Dripping Springs, Austin College

Coby Carrozza, St. Stephen’s, Texas

Joshua Dowdy, Dripping Springs, Lees-McRae (N.C.) College

Caleb Farris, Westwood, American University

Emma Greene, Westwood, Rollins (Fla.) College

Ava Longi, LBJ, Texas

Elizabeth Myers, LBJ, Rice

Track and Field

Julian Baeza, St. Stephen’s, Columbia University

Emily Greco, Austin High, Angelo State

Ellie Hovre, Dripping Springs, St. Edward’s

Alyssa Magallanez, Bowie, New Mexico

Ashley McMillin, Round Rock, Louisiana-Lafayette

Megan Nevlud, Round Rock, Nicholls (La.) State

Mia Sanchez, Round Rock, St. Edward’s

Dejanae Thompson, Liberty Hill, Southwestern

Wrestling

Chase Warden, Dripping Springs, Campbell (N.C.) Univ.

Lacrosse

Nicolas Austin, Dripping Springs, Queens University of Charlotte

Jakob Joy, Dripping Springs, High Point (N.C.) Univ.

Ethan Hooks, Dripping Springs, Southern Florida College

Pierce Walker, Dripping Springs, Westminster (Utah) Univ.

Leave a Reply