AUSTIN AMERICAN STATESMAN:  Central Texas high school football schedule: Bi-district matchups

AUSTIN AMERICAN STATESMAN: Central Texas high school football schedule: Bi-district matchups

Posted at 4:09 PM

 

Class 6A Division I

Lake Travis (9-1) vs. Smithson Valley (6-4), 7:30 p.m Friday, Cavalier Stadium

Hays (8-2) vs. Converse Judson (9-1), 7:30 p.m Friday, Rutledge Stadium, San Antonio

Stony Point (7-3) vs. Cypress Ranch (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Kelly Reeves Stadium

Cedar Ridge (6-4) vs Cypress Woods (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Berry Center, Houston

Class 6A Division II

Vandegrift (10-0) vs. Cypress Bridgeland (7-2), 7 p.m Friday, Monroe Memorial Stadium

Vista Ridge (8-2) vs. Tomball Memorial (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Gupton Stadium

Bowie (5-5) vs. Schertz Clemens (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lehnhoff Stadium, Schertz

Westlake (9-1) vs. Cibolo Steele (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Chaparral Stadium

Class 5A Division I

McCallum (5-5) vs. Cedar Park (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gupton Stadium

Georgetown (7-3) vs. LBJ (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nelson Field

Manor (5-5), vs. Dripping Springs (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tiger Stadium, Dripping Springs

Hutto (8-1) vs. Seguin (5-5), 7:30 p.m., Friday, Hutto Memorial Stadium

Class 5A Division II

East View (6-4), vs. Kerrville Tivy (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Antler Stadium, Kerrville

Glenn (5-5) vs. Boerne Champion (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Boerne High School

Lockhart (6-4) vs. Weiss (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, The Pfield, Pflugerville

Class 4A Division I

Liberty Hill (4-5) vs. West Columbia (9-1), 7:30 Friday, Waller

Lampasas (9-1) vs. Brazosport (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bob Shelton Stadium, Buda

Class 4A Division II

Giddings (5-5) vs. Houston Kashmere (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Buffalo Stadium, Giddings

Wimberley (7-3) vs Poteet (3-7), 7:30 Friday, Edgewood Veterans Memorial Stadium, San Antonio

Smithville (6-4) vs. Sweeny (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, T.J. Mills Stadium, Sealy

La Grange (7-3) vs. La Marque (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Class 2A Division I

Thorndale (8-2) vs. Center Point (5-5), 7 p.m., Yellowjacket Stadium, Llano

Thrall (6-4) vs. Mason (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls

TAPPS Division II

Regents (8-1) vs. Fort Bend Christian (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Regents HS

Leave a Reply